Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher        

Mrs E Peal                                            

Deputy Headteacher Infant School     

Mrs K Mannion

Deputy Headteacher Junior School 

Mrs P English

SENDCO

Miss S Pierpoint

School Business Manager

Mrs J Allison

Nurture Groups - Crystals & Comets

Mrs C Rock (HLTA & ELSA)           

Site Manager

Mr A Cato

Infant School & Nursery

School Secretary

Mrs A Dawson & Mrs H Draper

Finance Officer

Mrs T Monger

Housekeeper

Mrs J Lydiatt

Kitchen Assistants

Miss S Preston, Mrs J Lydiatt,

Midday Supervisors   

Mrs P Warman, Miss D Smith, Ms H Vrbicka, 

Miss V Laver  & Mrs P Janse van Vollenstee

Junior School

School Secretary       

Miss H Clowes                   

Finance Officer

Mrs T Monger                                

Admin Assistant

Mrs E McAuley

Kitchen Assistants

Mrs L Chambers, Mrs D Fitzgerald             

Midday Supervisors

Miss H Footwells, Mrs G Jackson, Mrs S Salmon, Miss T Sells, Mrs R Patrick-Smith

Teaching Staff   2021-2022

Year 6

KS2    

 

Acacia

Class Teacher

Miss F Warner

Bonsai

Class Teacher

Miss R Murray

 

LSAs

Mrs C Davies,

Mrs D Starrs & Mrs P Thomson

 

SSA

Miss H Footwells, Mrs P Lawrence, Mrs E McAuley, Mrs P Thomson and Mr S Spencer

Year 5

KS2

 

Beech

Class Teacher

Mr T O'Sullivan

Maple

Class Teacher

Mrs A Franklin (Mon, Tue & Wed pm) & Mrs E Burge (Wed am, Thu & Fri)

 

LSA

Miss T Sells
 SSAsMrs J Jukes, Mrs L McCarthy, Mrs D Fitzgerald, Mrs R Patrick-Smith, Mr M Shankland, Ms V Smerdon & Mrs J Tinsley

Year 4

KS2

 

AcerClass Teacher

Mr J Holmes

PalmClass Teacher

Miss C Balaam

 LSA

Mrs S Salmon

 SSAsMiss H Footwells, Miss G Watts & Mrs S Bell

Year 3

KS2

 

AshClass Teacher

Mrs J Quainton (Mon-Wed) & Mrs N Baker (Thu-Fri)

OakClass Teacher

Miss G Payne

 LSAMrs G Jackson
 SSAsMrs K Fowkes & Mrs R Patrick-Smith

Year 2

KS1

 

AmethystClass Teacher

Mrs L Haynes 

DiamondClass Teacher

Mrs J Ketley

 LSAs

Mrs K Radcliffe & Mrs F Knight

 SSAs 

Year 1

KS1

 

EmeraldClass TeacherMrs K Court
RubyClass Teacher

Miss L Brake

 LSA

Mrs Y Gillam and Mrs J Herriott

 SSAs

 Mrs M Rogers

Reception

Foundation Stage

 

SapphireClass Teacher

Mrs M Watt & Mrs A O'Dwyer (Thu)

PearlClass TeacherMrs L Stainbank & Mrs A O'Dwyer (Fri)
 Nursery Nurse

Miss R Lee

 LSA

Mrs C Brittain

 SSAMr M Walker

Nursery

Foundation Stage

 

 Teachers

Mrs N Shreeve (Mon-Wed) & Mrs T Ballard (Thu-Fri)

 Nursery Nurse

Mrs D Nolan

 LSA

Mrs E Byrne

 SSA

 

PPA Cover Teachers

 Mrs K Coleman, Mrs S Groat & Mrs L Rooney

 

LSA – Learning Support Assistant (support whole class)

HLTA - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

ELSA - Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

SSA – Special Support Assistant (support individual children)

LSA and SSA staff provide lunchtime supervision at the Junior School.

PPA Cover - teaching staff who cover class teachers statutory planning and preparation time.


Top