Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher        

Mrs E Peal                                            

Deputy Headteacher Infant School     

Mrs K Mannion

Deputy Headteacher Junior School 

Mrs P English

SENDCO

Mrs E March

School Business Manager

Mrs J Allison

Nurture Groups

Mrs C Rock (HLTA & ELSA)           

Site Manager

Mr A Cato

Infant School & Nursery

School Secretary

Mrs A Dawson & Mrs H Draper

Finance Officer

Mrs T Monger

Housekeeper

Mrs J Lydiatt

Kitchen Assistants

Miss J McIntyre, Mrs J Lydiatt,

Midday Supervisors   

Mrs P Warman, Mrs Z Poulter, Mrs A Wallace,

Mrs L Dettmer,  

Play Leader               

TBC

Junior School

School Secretary       

Miss H Clowes                   

Finance Officer

Mrs T Monger                                

Admin Assistant

Mrs E McAuley

Kitchen Assistants

Mrs L Chambers, Mrs K Cork, Mrs A Daly, Miss C Stapleton              

Midday Supervisors

Miss H Footwells, Mrs G Jackson, Mrs S Salmon, Miss T Sells

Cleaners

Mrs L Chambers & Mrs K Cork

Evening Cleaners

Mrs D Smith & Mrs D Saunders

Teaching Staff   2020-2021

Year 6

KS2    

 

Acacia

Class Teacher

Miss F Warner

Bonsai

Class Teacher

Miss R Murray

 

LSAs

Mrs C Davies & Mrs S Crosbie

 

SSA

Miss H Footwells & Mrs R Patrick-Smith

Year 5

KS2

 

Beech

Class Teacher

Mr T O'Sullivan

Maple

Class Teacher

Mrs A Bannister (Mon-Tue & Wed pm) & Mrs E Burge (Wed-Fri)

 

LSA

Mrs G Jackson
  SSAs Mrs P Lawrence, Mrs E McAuley & Mrs P Thomson

Year 4

KS2

 

Acer Class Teacher

Mr J Holmes

Palm Class Teacher

Miss C Balaam

  LSA

Miss T Sells

  SSAs Mrs T Cunliffe, Mrs J Jukes, Mrs L McCarthy & Mr M Shankland

Year 3

KS2

 

Ash Class Teacher

Mrs J Quainton (Mon-Wed) & Mrs N Baker (Thu-Fri)

Oak Class Teacher

Miss G Payne

  LSA

Mrs S Salmon

  SSAs Mrs P Lawrence & Mrs V Smerdon

Year 2

KS1

 

Amethyst Class Teacher

Mr C McCune   

Diamond Class Teacher

Mrs J Ketley

  LSAs

Mrs J Herriot & Mrs K Radcliffe

  SSAs

Mrs K Fowkes, Mrs Y Gillam & Miss M Rogers

Year 1

KS1

 

Emerald Class Teacher

Mrs L Haynes

Ruby Class Teacher

Mrs K Court

  LSA

Mrs J Ratcliffe & Mrs F Knight

  SSAs

Mrs Y Gillam & Mrs G Watts

Reception

Foundation Stage

 

Sapphire Class Teacher

Mrs M Watt & Mrs A O'Dwyer (Thu)

Pearl Class Teacher Mrs L Stainbank & Mrs A O'Dwyer (Fri)
  Nursery Nurse

Miss R Lee

  LSA

Mrs C Brittain

  SSA Mrs K Pearsall

Nursery

Foundation Stage

 

  Teachers

Mrs N Shreeve (Mon-Wed) & Mrs T Ballard (Thu-Fri)

  Nursery Nurse

Mrs D Nolan

  LSA

Mrs E Byrne

  SSA

 

PPA Cover Teachers

  Mrs K Coleman & Mrs L Rooney

 

LSA – Learning Support Assistant (support whole class)

HLTA - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

ELSA - Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

SSA – Special Support Assistant (support individual children)

LSA and SSA staff provide lunchtime supervision at the Junior School.

PPA Cover - teaching staff who cover class teachers statutory planning and preparation time.


Top