Navigation
Home Page

Governor Meetings

Attendance at Governing Body Meetings since September 2019

 

Introduction

The Government introduced a requirement on 1st September 2015 that schools should publish the attendance record of governors at full governing body and committee meetings over the last academic year.  Here is a list of attendees and apologies for absence for all such meetings from September 2019:

 

Full Governing Body Meetings:

 

19th November 2020

Attendees:  Sonya Agar, Bob Albery, Ann Alderson, Melvyn Bleakley, Gill Brown, Dave Cronen, Patricia English, Elaine Hoare, Nigel Hobbs, Katherine Mannion, Becky Murray, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Sue Salmon, Donna Westall  Clerk: Ann Baines  Apologies: Nick Brown, Lisa Higgin, Rose Smith

 

24th September 2020

Attendees:  Sonya Agar, Bob Albery, Ann Alderson, Melvyn Bleakley, Gill Brown, Nick Brown,  Patricia English, Lisa Higgin, Elaine Hoare, Nigel Hobbs, Katherine Mannion, Becky Murray, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Sue Salmon, Rose Smith, Donna Westall  Clerk: Ann Baines  Apologies:  Dave Cronen

 

2nd July 2020

Attendees:  Sonya Agar, Ann Alderson, Melvyn Bleakley, Gill Brown, Nick Brown, David Cronen, Patricia English, Lisa Higgin, Elaine Hoare, Katherine Mannion, Becky Murray, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Sue Salmon, Rose Smith, Donna Westall  Clerk: Ann Baines 

Apologies: Bob Albery, Nigel Hobbs

 

14th May 2020

Attendees:  Sonya Agar, Bob Albery, Ann Alderson, Melvyn Bleakley, Gill Brown, Nick Brown, David Cronen, Patricia English, Lisa Higgin, Elaine Hoare, Nigel Hobbs, Katherine Mannion, Becky Murray, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Sue Salmon, Rose Smith, Donna Westall  Clerk: Ann Baines

 

23rd January 2020

Attendees:  Sonya Agar, Bob Albery,  Ann Alderson, Gill Brown, Nick Brown, Elaine Hoare, Katherine Mannion, Becky Murray, Victoria Neil, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Sue Salmon, Donna Westall  Clerk: Ann Baines
Apologies:   Melvyn Bleakley, David Cronen, Patricia English, Nigel Hobbs, Rose Smith

 

21st November 2019

Attendees:  Sonya Agar,Bob Albery, Melvyn Bleakley, Nick Brown, David Cronen, Patricia English, Elaine Hoare, Nigel Hobbs, Katherine Mannion, Becky Murray, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Sue Salmon, Rose Smith, Donna Westall  Clerk: Ann Baines
Apologies:    Ann Alderson, Gill Brown, Victoria Neil

 

3rd October 2019

Attendees:  Sonya Agar, Ann Alderson, Bob Albery, Gill Brown, Nick Brown, David Cronen, Elaine Hoare, Katherine Mannion, Victoria Neil, Elen Peal, Sue Salmon, Rose Smith, Donna Westall  Clerk: Ann Baines
Apologies:  Melvyn Bleakley, Patricia English, Nigel Hobbs, Becky Murray, Eleanor O'Connor, Jasvinder Sahota,

 

 

 

Curriculum and Standards (Education) Committee Meetings

 

Autumn term 2020

Discussions via email 

 

Summer term 2020

Discussions via email 

 

12th March 2020

Attendees:  Melvyn Bleakley, Elaine Hoare, Elen Peal, Sue Salmon  Apologies: Rose Smith, Gill Brown, Dave Cronen, Patricia English

 

14th November 2019

Attendees: Sonya Agar, Melvyn Bleakley, Gill Brown, Dave Cronen, Patricia English, Elaine Hoare, Elen Peal, Sue Salmon  Apologies: Rose Smith

 

 

Personnel Committee Meetings

 

5th November 2020

Attendees: Nick Brown, Eleanor O’Connor, Elen Peal (Head), Melvyn Bleakley, Nigel Hobbs, Donna Westall 

 

4th June 2020

Attendees: Eleanor O’Connor, Elen Peal (Head), Melvyn Bleakley, Nigel Hobbs, Donna Westall . Apologies – Nick Brown

 

27th February 2020

Attendees:  Melvyn Bleakley, Nick Brown, Nigel Hobbs, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Donna Westall

 

7th November 2019

Attendees:  Melvyn Bleakley, Nigel Hobbs, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Donna Westall

 

 

Communications Committee Meetings

 

5th March 2020

Attendees:  Bob Albery, Sonya Agar, Becky Murray, Katherine Mannion, Elen Peal

 

Finance Committee Meetings

 

7th October 2020

Attendees:  Ann Alderson, Jayne Allison, Patricia English, Nigel Hobbs, Katherine Mannion, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal,  Donna Westall.   Clerk: Ann Baines

 

20th May 2020

Review of accounts and budget via email  

 

26th February 2020

Attendees:  Ann Alderson, Jayne Allison, Patricia English, Nigel Hobbs, Katherine Mannion, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal,  Donna Westall.   Clerk: Ann Baines

 

15th January 2020

Attendees:  Ann Alderson, Jayne Allison, Patricia English, Nigel Hobbs, Katherine Mannion, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal,  Donna Westall.   Clerk: Ann Baines

 

23rd October 2019

Attendees:  Ann Alderson, Jayne Allison, Patricia English, Nigel Hobbs, Katherine Mannion, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal,  Donna Westall.   Clerk: Ann Baines 

 

 

Infrastructure Committee Meetings

 

8th July 2020

Attendees: Bob Albery, Ann Alderson, Jayne Allison, Andy Cato, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Donna Westall
Apologies:  Patricia English, Katherine Mannion,  Jeremy Ryman

 

26th February 2020

Attendees: Bob Albery, Ann Alderson, Jayne Allison, Andy Cato, Patricia English, Katherine Mannion, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Donna Westall
Apologies:  Jeremy Ryman

 

22nd October 2019

Attendees: Bob Albery, Ann Alderson, Jayne Allison, Andy Cato, Katherine Mannion, Donna Westall
Apologies:  Patricia English, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Jeremy Ryman

 

 

 

 

 

 


Top