Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher        

Mrs E Peal                                            

Deputy Headteacher Infant School     

Mrs K Mannion

Deputy Headteacher Junior School 

Mrs P English

SENDCO Infant School & Nursery

Mrs K Mannion

SENDCO Junior School

Mrs E March

School Business Manager

Mrs J Allison

Nurture Groups

Mrs C Rock (HLTA & ELSA)           

Site Manager

Mr A Cato

Infant School & Nursery

School Secretary

Mrs A Dawson & Mrs H Draper

Finance Officer

Mrs T Monger

Housekeeper

Mrs J Lyddiard

Kitchen Assistants

Mrs L Harrington, Mrs N Ratcliffe, Mrs S Long, Mrs J Lydiatt,

Mrs C Daly, Mrs K Pearsall

Midday Supervisors   

Mrs L Swatman, Mrs P Warman, Mrs J Jukes, Mrs K Pearsall,

Mrs C Daly,  Mrs P Ghandi

Play Leader               

Mrs S Dover

Junior School

School Secretary           

Miss H Clowes                   

Finance Officer

Mrs T Monger                                

Admin Assistant

Mrs E McAuley

Kitchen Assistants

Mr D Sagoo, Mrs T Timms, Mrs L Chambers                        

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Martin

Cleaner

Mrs L Martin

Teaching Staff   2017-2018

Year 6

KS2    

 

Acacia

Class Teacher

Mrs A Franklin

Bonsai

Class Teacher

Miss R Murray 

 

LSAs

Mrs C Davies & Mrs S Crosbie

 

SSAs

Mrs K Canning, Mrs L Dayman, Mrs P Thomson & Mrs D Starrs

Year 5

KS2

 

Beech

Class Teacher

Miss C Balaam

Maple

Class Teacher

Mr J Holmes  

 

LSA

Mrs G Jackson

  SSAs Miss J Harries, Mrs McAuley & Mrs L McCarthy

Year 4

KS2

 

Acer Class Teacher

Mrs E Burge (Mon - Wed) & Mrs K Dury (Thu - Fri)

Palm Class Teacher

Miss F Warner

  LSA

Miss T Sells

  SSAs

Mr M Shankland

Year 3

KS2

 

Ash Class Teacher

Mrs E March (Mon am, Tue am, Wed am, Thu am)

Mrs K Coleman (Mon pm, Tue pm, Wed pm, Thu pm & all day Friday)

Oak Class Teacher

Mrs K Court

  LSA

Mrs S Salmon

  SSA

Mrs R Patrick-Smith

Year 2

KS1

 

Amethyst Class Teacher

Mr C McCune   

Diamond Class Teacher

Miss C Thorn   

  LSA

Mrs F Knight, & Mrs K Radcliffe

  SSAs

Mrs Y Gillam, Mrs C Lawrence & Miss Rogers

Year 1

KS1

 

Emerald Class Teacher

Mrs L Haynes

Ruby Class Teacher

Mrs N Baker (Mon - Wed) & Mrs J Blackmore (Thu - Fri)

  LSAs

Mrs J Herriott & Mrs J Ratcliffe

  SSA

Mrs J Jukes

Reception

Foundation Stage

 

Pearl Class Teacher

Mrs L Stainbank

Sapphire Class Teacher

Mrs A O'Dwyer

  Reception PPA

Mrs M Watt (Wed & Fri)

  Nursery Nurse

Miss R Witts

  LSA

Mrs C Brittain

Nursery

Foundation Stage

 

  Teachers

Mrs N Shreeve (Mon - Wed) & Mrs T Ballard (Thu - Fri)

  Nursery Nurse

Mrs D Nolan

  LSA

Mrs E Byrne

  SSA

Mrs S Dover & Mrs K Fowkes

PPA Cover Teachers

 

Mrs J Jones, Mrs J Quainton, Mrs M Watt

 

LSA – Learning Support Assistant (support whole class)

HLTA - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

SSA – Special Support Assistant (support individual children)

LSA and SSA staff provide lunchtime supervision at the Junior School.

PPA Cover - teaching staff who cover class teachers statutory planning and preparation time.


Top