Navigation
Home Page

Governor Meetings

Attendance at Governing Body Meetings since September 2016

 

Introduction

The Government introduced a requirement on 1st September 2015 that schools should publish the attendance record of governors at full governing body and committee meetings over the last academic year.  Here is a list of attendees and apologies for absence for all such meetings from September 2017:

 

Full Governing Body Meetings:

 

4th October 2018

Attendees:  Sonya Agar, Ann Alderson, Bob Albery, Melvyn Bleakley, Nick Brown, Patricia English,  Nigel Hobbs, James Holmes, Katherine Mannion, Victoria Neil, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Jeremy Ryman, Rose Smith, Donna Westall  Clerk: Ann Baines
Apologies:   Gill Brown, Elaine Hoare, Jasvinder Sahota, Sue Salmon

 

5th July 2018

Attendees:  Bob Albery, Melvyn Bleakley, Patricia English, Elaine Hoare,  James Holmes, Katherine Mannion, Elen Peal,  Jasvinder Sahota, Sue Salmon, Rose Smith, Donna Westall  Clerk: Debbie Starrs
Apologies:   Sonya Agar, Ann Alderson, Gill Brown, Nigel Hobbs, Victoria Neil, Eleanor O'Connor, Jeremy Ryman, Jane Scott.

 

3rd May 2018

Attendees:   Sonya Agar, Ann Alderson, Melvyn Bleakley, Gill Brown, Patricia English, Elaine Hoare,  Nigel Hobbs, James Holmes, Katherine Mannion, Victoria Neil, Elen Peal,  Jasvinder Sahota, Sue Salmon, Jane Scott, Rose Smith, Donna Westall  Clerk: Jo Pearce
Apologies:  Bob Albery, Eleanor O'Connor, Jeremy Ryman,

 

20th March 2018

Attendees:   Sonya Agar, Bob Albery, Ann Alderson, Melvyn Bleakley, Gill Brown, Patricia English, Elaine Hoare,  Katherine Mannion, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal,  Donna Westall  Clerk: Debbie Starrs
Apologies:   Nigel Hobbs, James Holmes, Victoria Neil, Jeremy Ryman, Jasvinder Sahota, Sue Salmon, Jane Scott, Rose Smith

 

25th January 2018

Attendees:   Sonya Agar, Bob Albery,  Ann Alderson, Melvyn Bleakley, Gill Brown, Patricia English, Elaine Hoare, James Holmes, Katherine Mannion, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal,  Sue Salmon, Jane Scott, Donna Westall  Clerk: Ann Baines
Apologies:   Nigel Hobbs, Victoria Neil, Jeremy Ryman, Jasvinder Sahota, Rose Smith, 

 

16th November 2017

Attendees:   Sonya Agar, Bob Albery,  Melvyn Bleakley, Gill Brown, Patricia English, Elaine Hoare, James Holmes, Katherine Mannion, Victoria Neil, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal,  Jeremy Ryman, Jasvinder Sahota, Sue Salmon, Jane Scott, Rose Smith, Donna Westall  Clerk: Debbie Starrs
Apologies:   Ann Alderson, Nigel Hobbs

 

28th September 2017

Attendees:   Sonya Agar, Bob Albery,  Melvyn Bleakley, Gill Brown, Patricia English, Elaine Hoare, Nigel Hobbs, James Holmes, Katherine Mannion, Victoria Neil, Elen Peal,  Jasvinder Sahota, Sue Salmon, Jane Scott, Rose Smith, Donna Westall  Clerk: Ann Baines
Apologies:   Ann Alderson, Eleanor O'Connor

 

 

Curriculum and Standards (Education) Committee Meetings

 

14th June 2018

Attendees: Melvyn Bleakley, Gill Brown, Patricia English, Elen Peal, Donna Westall, Sue Salmon, Rose Smith  Apologies:  Elaine Hoare, Jane Scott

 

1st February 2018

Attendees: Melvyn Bleakley, Gill Brown, Patricia English, Katherine Mannion, Donna Westall, Jane Scott, Sue Salmon, Rose Smith  Apologies:  Elaine Hoare, Elen Peal,

 

12th October 2017

Attendees: Gill Brown, Patricia English, Donna Westall, Jane Scott, Sue Salmon  Apologies: Melvyn Bleakley, Elaine Hoare, Elen Peal, Rose Smith

 

 

Personnel Committee Meetings

 

20th February 2018

Attendees: Nigel Hobbs, Victoria Neil, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Donna Westall
Apologies: Melvyn Bleakley

 

2nd November 2017

Attendees: Nigel Hobbs, Elen Peal, Melvyn Bleakley, Victoria Neil, Donna Westall
Apologies: Eleanor O'Connor

 

 

Communications Committee Meetings

 

10th July 2018

Attendees:   Bob Albery, Katherine Mannion, Donna Westall, Sonya Agar,  Elen Peal      Apologies:  James Holmes, Jasvinder Sahota

 

31st January 2018

Attendees:   Bob Albery, Katherine Mannion, Donna Westall, Sonya Agar,  Elen Peal      Apologies:  James Holmes, Jasvinder Sahota

 

7th December 2017

Bob Albery, Katherine Mannion, Donna Westall, James Holmes, Sonya Agar, Jasvinder Sahota, Elen Peal

 

19th October 2017

Attendees:   Bob Albery, Katherine Mannion, Donna Westall
Apologies: James Holmes, Sonya Agar, Jasvinder Sahota

 

 

Finance Committee Meetings

 

15th October 2018

Attendees:  Jayne Allison, Nigel Hobbs, Katherine Mannion, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal,  Donna Westall.   Clerk: Ann Baines
Apologies: Ann Alderson, Patricia English 

 

25th April 2018

Attendees:  Jayne Allison, Patricia English, Nigel Hobbs, Katherine Mannion, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Jeremy Ryman, Donna Westall.   Clerk: Debbie Starrs
Apologies: Ann Alderson

 

29th November 2017

Attendees:  Jayne Allison, Nigel Hobbs, Katherine Mannion, Elen Peal, Jeremy Ryman, Donna Westall.   Clerk: Debbie Starrs
Apologies: Ann Alderson, Patricia English, Eleanor O'Connor

 

 

Infrastructure Committee Meetings

 

10th July 2018

Attendees: Bob Albery, Ann Alderson, Jayne Allison,  Andy Cato, Elen Peal, Donna Westall
Apologies:  Patricia English, Katherine Mannion, Eleanor O'Connor, Jeremy Ryman

 

6th March 2018

Attendees: Bob Albery, Ann Alderson, Jayne Allison, Patricia English, Katherine Mannion, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Donna Westall
Apologies: Andy Cato  Not present: Jeremy Ryman

 

10th October 2017

Attendees: Ann Alderson, Jayne Allison, Andy Cato, Eleanor O'Connor, Elen Peal, Donna Westall
Apologies: Bob Albery, Patricia English, Katherine Mannion, Jeremy Ryman

 

 

 

 


Top